TOULOUSE
ARTHROSCOPIC SHOULDER COURSE

Toulouse Arthroscopic Shoulder Course

November 23-24, 2018

Toulouse, France

Chairman

Jean Kany (Toulouse)

Honorific Committee

Laurent Lafosse (Annecy) Philippe Valenti (Paris)

FACULTY International

J. Agneskirchner (Germany)
P. Avanzi (Italy)
R. Brzoska (Poland)
O. Flamand (Belgium)
Viktoras Jermolajevas (Lituania)
B. Kordasiewicz (Poland)
A. Lädermann (Switzerland)
D. Scorpie (Romania)

FACULTY National

Jacques-Emmanuel Ayel
Nicolas Bonnevialle
Pierre Croutzet
Charles Dezaly
Iskander Djerbi
Régis Guinand
Thierry Joudet
Jean Kany
Laurent Lafosse
Thibault Lafosse
Nicolas Lapie
Philippe Teissier
Philippe Valenti

Download
programme

Programme

CALENDAR

November 23, 2018
8-10 Live surgeries / e-learning / On line procedures

November 24, 2018
Cadaver Lab.

Time
Description
7h45 Introduction Jean Kany
8h-8h45

Alexandre Lädermann (re-live from New-Zeland)
Dynamic anterior stabilisation
Moderator : Jean Kany and Roman Brzoska and Bartek Kordasiewicz

8h45-9h30

Jean Kany (from Clinique Quint Fonsegrives)
Fully-@ LD transfer for Subscap deciciency

Moderator : Jens Agneskirchner and Bartek Kordasiewicz and Dan Scorpie

9h30-10h15

Philippe Valenti and Régis Guinand (from Clinique de l’Union)
Double endobutton Latarjet (Vims technique)

Moderator : Thibault Lafosse and Nicolas Bonnevialle and Nicolas Lapie

10h15-11h

Philippe Teissier (from Clinique Saint Jean, Montpellier)
Simple endobutton Bristow (Smith and Nephew technique)

Moderator : Paolo Avanzi and Bartek Kordasiewicz and Pierre Croutzet

11h-11h45

Victoras Jermolajevas and Jean Kany (from Clinique Quint Fonsegrives)
Fully-@ combined LD/TM transfer for posterior cuff deficiency
Moderator : Philippe Valenti and Jacques-Emmanuel Ayel and Thibault Lafosse

11h45-12h30 Nicolas Bonnevialle (from CHU Toulouse)
Simple endobutton Bristow (Smith and Nephew technique)
Moderator : Philippe Valenti and Bartek Kordasiewicz and Iskander Djerbi
12h30-14h Lunch break
14h-14h45

Jens Agneskishner and Nicolas Lapie (from Clinique Quint Fonsegrives, Toulouse)
Cuff tear
Moderator : Thibault Lafosse and Jean Kany and Dan Scorpie

14h45-15h30

Paolo Avanzi et Pierre Croutzet (from Clinique de l’Union, Toulouse)
AC reconstruction (Vims technique)
Moderator : Victoras Jermolajevas and Bartek Kordasiewicz and Olivier Flamand

15h30-16h15

Thierry Joudet (from Clinique du Libournais, Libourne)
Subscapularis repair and Biceps tenodesis

Moderator : Thibault Lafosse and Régis Guinand and Dan Scorpie

16h15-17h

Roman Brzoska and Charles Dezaly (from Clinique Medipole, Toulouse)
Massive cuff tear and Suprascapular nerve release

Moderator : Philippe Teissier and Paolo Avanzi and Bartek Kordasiewicz

17h-17h45

Laurent Lafosse and  Jean Kany (from Clinique Quint Fonsegrives, Toulouse)
@Bone block Butée Latarjet (Mitek technique)
Moderator : Philippe Valenti and Nicolas Bonnevialle and Thibault Lafosse